Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of the "Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties", declares "Essential More than a Fragrance" to be a legally constituted brand in accordance with Mexican law, with address at Isabel La Católica #22 Downtown, 06000, CDMX.

As the person responsible for the processing of your personal data, you are hereby informed that the information of our users or clients, which is collected, is treated in a strictly confidential manner, therefore, when providing your personal data, such as:

  1. Full Name.
  2. Address.
  3. Federal Taxpayer Registry.
  4. Home, Office and Mobile Phones
  5. Email.

These will be used solely and exclusively for the following purposes:

  1. Information and Provision of Services.
  2. Database update.
  3. Any purpose analogous or compatible with the above.

In the case of Sensitive Data, such as:

  1. Financial Data (Income, Account Statements, and other related)
  2. Patrimonial Data (Material Goods, Real Estate, and other related)
  3. Personal Data (Spouse, Marital Status, Nationality, Education, Children, and other related).
  4. Family and non-family references (Name, Address, Telephone, relationship, etc.).

These will be used solely and exclusively for the following purposes:

  • Research and/or Obtaining Credits from Financial Institutions.
  • Any purpose analogous or compatible with the previous one.
  • Information and Provision of Services

To prevent unauthorized access to your personal data and in order to ensure that the information is used for the purposes established in this privacy notice, we have established various procedures in order to prevent the unauthorized use or disclosure of your data, allowing us to treat it properly.

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data may be transmitted to be treated by people other than this company.

All your personal data is treated in accordance with the applicable and current legislation in the country, for this reason we inform you that you have at all times the rights (ARCO) to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the treatment that we give to your personal information; right that you can assert through the Privacy Area in charge of the security of personal data on the Telephone 44285955689, or through your email: contacto@esencialmx.shop

In any case, the response to the request will be given within the following 20-day period.

Through these channels you will be able to update your data and specify the means by which you wish to receive information, since, if you do not have this specification from you, ESSENTIAL MORE THAN A FRAGANCE will freely establish the channel you consider relevant to send you information.

This privacy notice may be modified by "ESENCIA MÁS QUE UNA FRAGANCIA" said modifications will be timely informed through email, telephone, or any other means of communication that ESSENCIA MÁS QUE UNA FRAGANCIA determines for this purpose.

ESSENTIAL MORE THAN A FRAGRANCE

Last Updated January 08, 2020.